ENG
FAI Noosphere
/ National Team

National Team

  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
  • slide
According to the results of the 2016 World Championships, National Team became Senior Overall Team Standings Champion.
Seniors
3 gold medals
4 silver medals
2 bronze medals
Juniors
2 gold medals
1 silver medal
1 bronze medal

Membership of national spacemodelling team of Ukraine in 2016

Coach

Igor Volkanov

Igor Volkanov

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 26.02.61

Vladimir Karpluk

Vladimir Karpluk

Region Lviv

Date of birth: 16.07.82

Coach-timekeeper

Yuriy Gapon

Yuriy Gapon

Region Sumy

Date of birth: 24.05.59

Alexander Golovin

Alexander Golovin

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 14.07.70

Vladimir Panakhno

Vladimir Panakhno

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 10.12.61

Assistant

Yuriy Palaguta

Yuriy Palaguta

Region Sumy

Date of birth: 21.05.51

Ivan Karpluk

Ivan Karpluk

Region Lviv

Date of birth: 05.08.56

Athlete

Sergey Trush

Sergey Trush

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 22.10.86

Alexander Lashko

Alexander Lashko

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 02.06.92

Maxim Lavrinenko

Maxim Lavrinenko

Region Sumy

Date of birth: 31.08.89

Sergey Shulyak

Sergey Shulyak

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 13.04.88

Oleg Gakhov

Oleg Gakhov

Region Kharkov

Date of birth: 04.02.73

Stepan Ivchenko

Stepan Ivchenko

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 03.06.90

Alexander Synielytsyi

Alexander Synielytsyi

Region Poltava

Date of birth: 01.11.86

Mykolay Pushkar

Mykolay Pushkar

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 30.01.70

Alexander Kostyrya

Alexander Kostyrya

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 18.11.96

Valeriy Serdyuk

Valeriy Serdyuk

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 26.09.96

Vitaliy Sidorenko

Vitaliy Sidorenko

Region Kherson

Date of birth: 02.03.83

Nikolay Vorobyov

Nikolay Vorobyov

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 09.09.52

Kiril Protsenko

Kiril Protsenko

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 17.11.97

Junior athlete

Vladislav Zhuravlev

Vladislav Zhuravlev

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 28.07.00

Vladislav Smolyanko

Vladislav Smolyanko

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 26.05.99

Elizar Sabachenkov

Elizar Sabachenkov

Region Donetsk

Date of birth: 07.03.99

Valeriy Bidovskiy

Valeriy Bidovskiy

Region Kherson

Date of birth: 03.03.00

Vadym Ivanets

Vadym Ivanets

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 01.06.98

Anton Pitelguzov

Anton Pitelguzov

Region Kiev

Date of birth: 11.04.98

Alexander Alhimov

Alexander Alhimov

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 02.10.99

Roman Ivanets

Roman Ivanets

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 12.12.00

 Dmitriy Chebordak

Dmitriy Chebordak

Region Donetsk

Date of birth: 08.10.98

Boris Kuznetsov

Boris Kuznetsov

Region Kiev

Date of birth: 14.12.08

Anton Petruh

Anton Petruh

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 05.07.01

Andriy Bakerenkov

Andriy Bakerenkov

Region Kherson

Date of birth: 08.09.99

Membership of national spacemodelling team of Ukraine in 2015

Coach

Igor Volkanov

Igor Volkanov

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 26.02.61

Anatoliy Volkanov

Anatoliy Volkanov

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 28.06.83

Coach-timekeeper

Yuriy Gapon

Yuriy Gapon

Region Sumy

Date of birth: 24.05.59

Alexander Golovin

Alexander Golovin

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 14.07.70

Vladimir Panakhno

Vladimir Panakhno

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 10.12.61

Assistant

Yuriy Palaguta

Yuriy Palaguta

Region Sumy

Date of birth: 21.05.51

Boris Olifirov

Boris Olifirov

RegionDnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 21.12.97

Athlete

Sergey Trush

Sergey Trush

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 22.10.86

Alexander Lashko

Alexander Lashko

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 02.06.92

Maxim Lavrinenko

Maxim Lavrinenko

Region Sumy

Date of birth: 31.08.89

Sergey Shulyak

Sergey Shulyak

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 13.04.88

Andrey Petrenko

Andrey Petrenko

Region Sumy

Date of birth: 27.09.92

Pavel Vysotskiy

Pavel Vysotskiy

Region Zhytomir

Date of birth: 15.02.73

Oleg Gakhov

Oleg Gakhov

Region Kharkov

Date of birth: 04.02.73

Dmitriy Trokhimenko

Dmitriy Trokhimenko

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 11.10.89

Stepan Ivchenko

Stepan Ivchenko

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 03.06.90

Alexander Sinelitsy

Alexander Sinelitsy

Region Poltava

Date of birth: 01.11.86

Sergiy Baibikov

Sergiy Baibikov

Регіон:Kherson

Дата народження: 11.01.74

Mykolay Pushkar

Mykolay Pushkar

Регіон:Dnepropetrovsk

Дата народження: 30.01.70

Vladimir Karpluk

Vladimir Karpluk

Регіон:Lviv

Дата народження: 16.07.82

Alexander Kostyrya

Alexander Kostyrya

Регіон:Dnepropetrovsk

Дата народження: 18.11.96

Valeriy Serdyuk

Valeriy Serdyuk

Регіон:Chernigov

Дата народження: 26.09.96

Junior athlete

Vladislav Zhuravlev

Vladislav Zhuravlev

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 28.07.00

Denis Osetrov

Denis Osetrov

Region Poltava

Date of birth: 24.12.99

Kiril Protsenko

Kiril Protsenko

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 17.11.97

Vladislav Smolyanko

Vladislav Smolyanko

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 26.05.99

Oleg Zaytsev

Oleg Zaytsev

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 11.06.97

Elizar Sabachenkov

Elizar Sabachenkov

Region Donetsk

Date of birth: 07.03.99

Victor Litvinenko

Victor Litvinenko

RegionKherson

Date of birth: 18.10.97

Valeriy Bidovskiy

Valeriy Bidovskiy

RegionKherson

Date of birth: 03.03.00

Vadym Ivanetc

Vadym Ivanetc

RegionChernigov

Date of birth: 01.06.98

Vladyslav Chizh

Vladyslav Chizh

RegionSumi

Date of birth: 02.04.03

Anton Pitelguzov

Anton Pitelguzov

RegionKiev

Date of birth: 11.04.98

Membership of national spacemodelling team of Ukraine in 2014

Coach

Igor Volkanov

Igor Volkanov

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 26.02.61

Denis Pridannikov

Denis Pridannikov

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 11.07.74

Coach-timekeeper

Yuriy Gapon

Yuriy Gapon

Region Sumy

Date of birth: 24.05.59

Alexander Golovin

Alexander Golovin

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 14.07.70

Vladimir Panakhno

Vladimir Panakhno

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 10.12.61

Assistant

Dmitriy Kondrat'yev

Dmitriy Kondrat’yev

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 10.08.81

Yuriy Palaguta

Yuriy Palaguta

Region Sumy

Date of birth: 21.05.51

Ivan Lipovik

Ivan Lipovik

Region Kiev

Date of birth: 13.02.59

Athlete

Sergey Trush

Sergey Trush

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 22.10.86

Alexander Lashko

Alexander Lashko

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 02.06.92

Maxim Lavrinenko

Maxim Lavrinenko

Region Sumy

Date of birth: 31.08.89

Sergey Shulyak

Sergey Shulyak

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 13.04.88

Andrey Petrenko

Andrey Petrenko

Region Sumy

Date of birth: 27.09.92

Pavel Vysotskiy

Pavel Vysotskiy

Region Zhytomir

Date of birth: 15.02.73

Oleg Gakhov

Oleg Gakhov

Region Kharkov

Date of birth: 04.02.73

Dmitriy Trokhimenko

Dmitriy Trokhimenko

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 11.10.89

Stepan Ivchenko

Stepan Ivchenko

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 03.06.90

Alexander Sinelitsy

Alexander Sinelitsy

Region Poltava

Date of birth: 01.11.86

Junior athlete

Alexander Golovin

Alexander Golovin

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 22.03.99

Vladislav Zhuravlev

Vladislav Zhuravlev

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 28.07.00

Denis Osetrov

Denis Osetrov

Region Poltava

Date of birth: 24.12.99

Kiril Protsenko

Kiril Protsenko

Region Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 17.11.97

Valeriy Serdiuk

Valeriy Serdiuk

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 26.09.96

Vladislav Smolyanko

Vladislav Smolyanko

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 26.05.99

Alexey Shako

Alexey Shako

Region Sumy

Date of birth: 24.03.97

Oleg Zaytsev

Oleg Zaytsev

Region Chernigov

Date of birth: 11.06.97

Membership of national spacemodelling team of Ukraine in 2013

Coach

Igor Volkanov

Igor Volkanov

Region: Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 26.02.61

Denis Pridannikov

Denis Pridannikov

Region:Chernigov

Date of birth: 11.07.74

Coach-timekeeper

Yuriy Gapon

Yuriy Gapon

Region: Sumy

Date of birth: 24.05.59

Alexander Golovin

Alexander Golovin

Region: Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 14.07.70

Vladimir Panakhno

Vladimir Panakhno

Region: Chernigov

Date of birth: 10.12.61

Assistant

Olga Maxymova

Olga Maxymova

Region: Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 18.09.87

Yuriy Palaguta

Yuriy Palaguta

Region: Sumy

Date of birth: 21.05.51

Athlete

Sergey Trush

Sergey Trush

Region: Chernigov

Date of birth: 22.10.86

Alexander Lashko

Alexander Lashko

Region: Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 02.06.92

Maxim Lavrinenko

Maxim Lavrinenko

Region: Sumy

Date of birth: 31.08.89

Sergey Shulyak

Sergey Shulyak

Region: Chernigov

Date of birth: 13.04.88

Vitaliy Smolyanko

Vitaliy Smolyanko

Region: Chernigov

Date of birth: 13.03.69

Pavel Vysotskiy

Pavel Vysotskiy

Region: Zhytomir

Date of birth: 15.02.73

Oleg Gakhov

Oleg Gakhov

Region: Kharkov

Date of birth: 04.02.73

Junior athlete

Alexander Golovin

Alexander Golovin

Region: Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 22.03.99

Roman Taran

Roman Taran

Region: Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 17.08.96

Boris Olifirov

Boris Olifirov

Region: Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 21.12.97

Kiril Protsenko

Kiril Protsenko

Region: Dnepropetrovsk

Date of birth: 17.11.97

Valeriy Serdiuk

Valeriy Serdiuk

Region: Chernigov

Date of birth: 26.09.96

Roman Mukha

Roman Mukha

Region: Lvov

Date of birth: 11.01.95

Alexey Shako

Alexey Shako

Region: Sumy

Date of birth: 24.03.97

Oleg Zaytsev

Oleg Zaytsev

Region: Chernigov

Date of birth: 11.06.97

Previous years results

Year Individual Competition Team Competition Event
2016
S9A Alexander Alhimov(junior )
S1B Kiril Protsenko
S7 Mykola Pushkar
S8E/P Alexander Synieltsyi
S5С Sergey Shulyak
S9A Vitaliy Sydorenko
S9A Vadym Ivanets(junior )
S1B
S5С
S9A
S9A Juniors
S8E/P
S7 Juniors
World Championships
2015
S8E/P Alexander Sinelitsy
S1B Sergey Shulyak
S3A Stepan Ivchenko
S7 Mykolay Pushkar
S5B Vladislav Zhuravlev(junior)
S9A Vladyslav Chizh(junior)
S8D Anton Pitelguzov(junior)
S6A Andrey Petrenko
S8D Denis Osetrov(junior)
S8E/P Oleg Gakhov
S1B Alexander Kostyrya
S4A Oleg Zaytsev(junior )
S6A Victor Litvinenko
S7 Oleg Zaytsev(junior )
S8E/P
S1B
S7
S7 Juniors
S5B Juniors
S9A Juniors
S8D Juniors
S1A
S3A
S4A Juniors
S9A Juniors
S5C
S6A Juniors
European Championships
2014
S7
S8Е/Р
S1В Juniors
S1А
S5В
S7
World Championships
2013
S1B Pavel Vysotskiy
S6A Alexander Golovin(junior )
S3A Sergey Shulyak
S1B
S8D Juniors
S6A Juniors
European Championships
2012
S1A Kiril Protsenko(junior)
S1A Boris Olifirov(junior)
S3A Kiril Protsenko(junior)
S4A Roman Taran(junior)
S1A Juniors
S3A Juniors
S4A Juniors
World Championships
2010
S9A Roman Taran(junior)
S9A Juniors
S6A Juniors
World Championships
2007
S7 Denis Hmil
S9A Denis Pridannikov
S6A Denis Khmil
S9A
S4A
S6A
S7
Asian Championships
2006
S3A Dmitry Lyakh
S4A Dmitry Smolyakov
S7 Alexander Lashko
S4A Sergey Smirnov
S3A Sergey Smirnov
S9A Sergey Smirnov
S3A
S4A
S5C
S9A
S5B Juniors
S7 Juniors
S6A Juniors
World Championships
2004
S4A Roman Kolisnichenko
S7 Roman Kolisnichenko
S5B Denis Khmil
S7 Dmitry Smolyakov
S4A Boris Kaplun
S4A Juniors
S5B Juniors
World Championships
2000
S1B Anatoly Volkanov
S1B Juniors
S4B
S9A Juniors
World Championships
1998
S3A Alexey Matveev (junior)
S4B Anatoly Volkanov
S3A Juniors
S4B Juniors
S6A Juniors
S5B Juniors
S7 Juniors
World Championships
1997
S4B Igor Volkanov
S4A
S4B
S7
S6A
S5C
World Air Games
1995
S5C Yuriy Gapon
European Championships
1994
S5C Yuriy Gapon
S6A Maksim Dudka (junior)
S7 Alexander Ageev (junior)
S1A
S6A
World Championships
1993
S3A Igor Volkanov
S6A Igor Volkanov
S1B Yuriy Gapon
S1B Igor Volkanov
S6A Yuriy Gapon
S1A
S4B
S6A
S3A
European Championships
1992
S6A Igor Volkanov
S4B Igor Volkanov
S8Е/P Vladimir Barish
S1A
S4В
World Championships